Faculty & Staff Directory

Counselors

Garrison, Tara Counselor
Thompson-Dalrymple, Brook Counselor

6th Grade Core

Barry, Cris Teacher: 6th Grade Core
DeMonte, Jennifer Teacher
Dessoye, Melissa Teacher: 6th Grade Core
Martins, Kathleen Teacher: 6th Grade Core
Razzano, Jill Teacher: 6th Grade Core
Wright, Mr. David Teacher: 6th Grade Core

7th Grade Core

Brown, Brandi Teacher: 7th Grade Core
Davenport, Stephanie Teacher
McCabe, Kathleen Teacher: Drama, 7th Grade Core
Roshay, Linda Teacher: 7th Grade Core
Ware, Megan Teacher: 7th Grade Core

8th Grade English/History

Davis, Mrs. Yolanda Teacher: English 8
Guevara, Beverly Teacher
Jamison, Betsi Teacher: English 8
Knapp, Steve Teacher: History 8, Video Production
Ware, Megan Teacher: 7th Grade Core
Williams, Barbara Teacher: History 8

Math

Becker, Mrs. Teacher: 8th grade Common Core, 7th grade Accelerated Common Core
Francioch, Sandra Teacher
Gusman, Jennifer Teacher: 6th Grade Common Core Math
Larson, Mrs. Melissa Teacher: Adv Pre-Algebra, Pre-Algebra
Mitchell, Crystal Teacher
Schwantes, Micole Teacher
Thomas, Scott Teacher: Algebra 1, Math 8

Science

Foley, Erin Teacher: Science 8, AVID
Holden, Shanna Teacher
Knapp, Tavie Teacher: Science 8
Ries, Allison Teacher
Roenbeck, Tara Teacher: 6th Grade Science
Southern, Stacy Teacher
Swenson, Paul Teacher: PE 6, PE 7/8, Science 6

Support Staff

Anderson, Terri Para-Professional
Chen, Kristin Teacher: Resource
Darrin, Krycia System Admin, Computer Technology Instructor, Location: Room 204
Fantin, Lorna Para-Professional: Academic Advisory
Fischer, Meredith Speech Pathologist
Frumenti, Alicia Teacher
Larson, Barbara SDC Teacher
Nemirofsky, Marie Teacher: Resource
Nutter, Michelle Psychologist
Oertel, Stephanie (925) 855-4420 Lunch Duty/Library Aide
Scioscia, Thea Teacher: Resource
Teach, Kara SDC Teacher
Wild, Sue Para-Professional: Academic Advisory

Administration

Corral, James (925) 552-3425 Assistant Principal
George, Chris Principal
Petish, Debra Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Gilfillan, Debbie (925) 855-4413 Attendance Secretary
Mignano, Julie (925) 855-4416 Registrar/Counselor Tech
Oertel, Stephanie (925) 855-4420 Lunch Duty/Library Aide
Reeves, Cheryl Staff
Robertson, Beth (925) 855-4410 Office Manager

Electives

Brown, Jennifer (925) 389-1653 Common Core Math 6th Grade & Vocal Music
Di Marco, Señora Teacher: Spanish 1A, Spanish 1B
Fanelli, Jacqueline Teacher: Spanish 1A
Foley, Erin Teacher: Science 8, AVID
Jakus, Malia Teacher: Leadership, Video Production, Robotics
Kerns, Judith Teacher: Foods, Success, Spanish 1A
Knapp, Steve Teacher: History 8, Video Production
Leveque, Gary (925) 552-2109 Art Teacher
McCabe, Kathleen Teacher: Drama, 7th Grade Core
Offerman, Mrs. Teacher: Jazz Band, Concert Band, Orchestra, Guitar, Symphonic Band, Cadet Band
Phillips, Mrs. School Webmaster, Schoolloop System Administator, Teacher: Computer Projects, Media/Graphic Design, Publications/Yearbook, Technology Wheel
Rowell, Suzanne Teacher: French 1A, French 1B

Physical Education

Mendelssohn, Scott (925) 552-2388 Teacher: PE 6, Medical PE
Miller, Christy Teacher: PE 6/7
Quenneville, Monique P.E. Teacher
Siebe, Roger Teacher: PE 6, PE 7/8

Food Services Staff

Nancy D’Ambrosio
Diane Fosson
Kathy Kuhner
Carole Roberts

Custodial Staff

Joel Gueffroy
Rot Huynh
Fernando Melo
Qui Tran