Faculty & Staff Directory

Counselors

Donovan, Katie Counselor
Garrison, Tara Counselor

LIBRARY

Wendy Cunningham                                  Librarian

6th Grade Core

Blechman, Kristine Teacher- 7th Grade Core
DeMonte, Jennifer Teacher: 6th Grade Core
Dessoye, Melissa Teacher: 6th Grade Core
Martins, Kathleen Teacher: 6th Grade Core
Wright, David Teacher: 6th Grade Core

7th Grade Core

Brown, Brandi Teacher: 7th Grade Core
Davenport, Stephanie Teacher: 7th Grade Core
McCabe, Kathleen Teacher: Drama, 7th Grade Core, Wheel
Roshay, Linda Teacher: 7th Grade Core
~account, ~inactive Teacher

8th Grade English/History

Davis, Yolanda Teacher: English 8
Guevara, Beverly Teacher: History 8
Jamison, Betsi Teacher: English 8
Knapp, Steve Teacher: History 8, Advanced Tech
Ware, Megan Teacher: History 8

Math

Becker, Jill ex.40139 Teacher: CC Math 7
Francioch, Sandra Teacher: CC Math 6
Gusman, Jennifer Teacher: CC Math 6
Larson, Melissa Teacher: CC Math 7
Mitchell, Crystal Teacher: CC Math 8, ACC Math 7
Pfann, Patti Teacher: CC Math 8, CC Math 7
Sanchi, Anuradha Teacher: CC Math 8, ACC Alg 8

Science

Foley, Erin Teacher: Science 8, AVID
Holden, Shanna Teacher:Science 7
Knapp, Tavie Teacher: Science 8
Magaddino, Tara Teacher: 6th Grade Science
Southern, Stacy Teacher: Science 7, Science 8
Swenson, Paul Teacher: Science 6

Support Staff

Anderson, Terri Para-Professional
Chen, Kristin Teacher: Resource
Fantin, Lorna Para-Professional: Academic Advisory
Fischer, Meredith Speech Pathologist
Haase, Jamie Autism Specialist Paraprofessional
Kaminski, Chelsea Special Ed Paraprofessional
Larson, Barbara SDC Teacher
Nemirofsky, Marie Teacher: Resource
Nutter, Michelle Psychologist
Oertel, Stephanie Autism Specialist Paraprofessional
Oliveira, Adrienne Teacher
Teach, Kara Teacher
Wild, Sue Para-Professional: Academic Advisory

Administration

Corral, James (925) 855-4415 Assistant Principal
George, Chris Principal

Office Staff

Gilfillan, Debbie (925) 855-4413 Attendance Secretary
Lee, Aja (925) 855-4400 Counseling Secretary/Library Media Coordinator
Litvinenko, Kathleen (925) 855-4411 School Office Assistant
Mignano, Julie (925) 855-4416 Registrar/Counselor Tech
Pyles, Brittany ex.40834 Computer Systems Assistant
Robertson, Beth (925) 855-4410 Office Manager

Electives

Brown, Jennifer (925) 389-1653 Teacher - Choir, Wheel, Study Skills
Davenport, Stephanie Teacher: 7th Grade Core
Di Marco, Señora Teacher: Spanish 1A, Spanish 1B
Fanelli, Jacqueline Teacher: Spanish 1A
Foley, Erin Teacher: Science 8, AVID
Guevara, Beverly Teacher: History 8
Jakus, Malia Teacher: Leadership, Video Production
Knapp, Steve Teacher: History 8, Advanced Tech
Leveque, Gary (925) 552-2109 Art Teacher
McCabe, Kathleen Teacher: Drama, 7th Grade Core, Wheel
Phillips, Lesly Teacher: Computer Projects, Media/Graphic Design, Publications/Yearbook, Techn
Rowell, Suzanne Teacher: French 1A, French 1B

Physical Education

Mendelssohn, Scott (925) 552-2388 Teacher: PE 6, Medical PE
Miller, Christy Teacher: PE 6/7
Quenneville, Monique Teacher: PE 6, PE 7, PE 8
Siebe, Roger Teacher: PE 6, PE 7/8

Food Services Staff

Kim Ellis
Kathy Kuhner

Marisa Tong

Manfred Vilar
 

Custodial Staff

Joel Gueffroy
Rot Huynh
Fernando Melo
Qui Tran